Omar Memorial Swimming Competition

Monday, February 12, 2018

                                  Omar Swimming Gala Memorial at

                               KUWAIT NATIONAL ENGLISH SCHOOL

Young swimmers from Kuwait National English School have competed recently among each other through a very successful swimming competition in the memory of Omar who passed away too young to achieve his full potential. Omar was a great skilled swimmer and the students of Kuwait National English School showed in front of their enthusiastic parent how much they are skilled in swimming different styles and fair play in front of the winners.

Congratulations to the team and the PE staff from Kuwait National English School who organised this Omar Swimming Memorial gala.

Omar Memorial swimming competition Report

According to our school director Madame Chantal Al Garabally, Omar swimming competition for boys and girls had been performed on Sunday and Monday (11-12) -2-2018 .

The competition had performed from Year  3 to Year 8.

With the attends of parents, Madame Chantal Al Garabally had given medals for the winner.

The winners

BOYS YEAR 3-4 ( 25M  Freestyle ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Kareem Tamer

4

 

Ibrahim Abdul Algfaar

4

Mazen Tamer

4

 

BOYS YEAR 3-4 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Kareem Tamer

4

 

Ibrahim Abdul Algfaar

4

Mazen Tamer

4

 

BOYS YEAR 5-6 (25M Freestyle).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Mohamad Abdullah

5

 

Mohsen Mohamed

6

Hadi Elachmar

5

 

BOYS YEAR 5-6 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Mohamad Abdullah

5

Hadi Elachmar

5

Mohsen Mihamed

6

 

BOYS YEAR 7-8 ( 25M Freestyle ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Adham Tamer

7

Hadi Mohamed

7

Jack Lofting

8

 

BOYS YEAR 7-8 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Adham Tamer

7

Jack Lofting

8

Hadi Mohamed

7

 

Girls YEAR 3-4 ( 25M  Freestyle ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Jana Abdelsalam

3

Ola Mohamed

3

Sara Waleed

3

 

Girls YEAR 3-4 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Aseel Rizk

4

Jana Abdelsalam

 

Ola Mohamed

 

 

Girls YEAR 5-6 (25M Freestyle).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Sara Mohamed

6

Rimas Al Sheekh

5

Yara wael

5

 

Girls YEAR 5-6 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Sara Mohamed

 

Yara wael

 

Rimas Al Sheekh

 

 

Girls YEAR 7-8 ( 25M Freestyle ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Shaza Mohamed

7

Farah Mohamed

 

Lujain Al Alami

7

 

Girls YEAR 7-8 ( 25M backstroke ).

 

First Place

year

Second Place

year

Third Place

year

Shaza Mohamed

 

Farah Mohamed

 

Lujain Al Alami

7

Click here to View Boys Competition Pictures

Click here to View Girls Competition Pictures